Page 10 - DAS-Catalog
P. 10

Cable Assemblies
        Fiber Optic



        Fiber Optic Patch Cables
        Corning Gold House
                                      ®
        •  Manufactured with Corning FREEDM  One   •  Patch cables manufactured by Cables
          cable                               Unlimited and Comnet Telecom Supply              Custom Lengths available
                                              qualify for the Corning Cable Systems    XX = custom length in inches
        •  Cables Unlimited and Comnet Telecom   LANscape™ Extended Warranty Program ,   Contact Sales about Custom Lengths
                                                                            SM
          Supply are divisions of RF Industries and   which provides a 25-year project warranty.
          both are members of the Corning Cable
          Systems Cable Assembly House (CAH)
          Connections  Gold Program.
                   SM













         Part Number                   Description                                                   Cable Length
         FSOD2A4CCS-003M               Single-Mode Fiber Assembly, 2 Strand Duplex LC/LC             3 Meter
         FSOD2A4CCS-015M               Single-Mode Fiber Assembly 2 Strand Duplex LC/LC              15 Meter
         FMODA7CCS-001M                Multi-Mode Fiber Assembly, 2 Strand Duplex LC/LC              1 Meter
         FMODA7CES-05                  Multi-Mode Fiber Assembly, 2 Strand, SC/LC, 50UM              50 Feet
         FMODA7CFS-001M                Multi-Mode Fiber Assembly, 2 Strand Duplex, 50UM PVC LC /ST   1 Meter
         FSOD2A4KKS-002M               Single-Mode Fiber Assembly, 2 Strand Duplex PVC APC, SC/SC    2 Meter
         FSOD2A4KKS-010M               Single-Mode Fiber Assembly, 2 Strand Duplex PVC APC, SC/SC    10 Meter
         FMOD2A4FFS-001M               Multi-Mode Fiber Assembly, 2 Strand Duplex, ST/ST, 62.5UM     1 Meter
         FMOD2A4FFS-003M               Multi-Mode Fiber Assembly, 2 Strand Duplex, ST/ST, 62.5UM     3 Meter
         FMOD2A4FFS-005M               Multi-Mode Fiber Assembly, 2 Strand Duplex, ST/ST, 62.5UM     5 Meter



        Ruggedized Fiber Optic Cables (LC-LC Duplex)
        Fiber to the Antenna
        • IP66/67 rated harsh environment    •  Manufactured with Corning FREEDM  One
                                                                          ®
        •  OM1 62.5/125                       cable                                            Custom Lengths available
        • -40 to +70 degrees Celsius operation  •  Factory terminated by Corning certified   XXX = custom length in inches
                                                                                       Contact Sales about Custom Lengths
        • Strain relief with 56 pound pull strength  technicians to ensure maximum system
                                              performance






                                                                                    Length          Part Number
                                                                                  5 meter    FTTA-LCDLCD-005M
                                                                                  10 meter   FTTA-LCDLCD-010M
                                                                                  50 meter   FTTA-LCDLCD-050M
                                                                                  100 meter  FTTA-LCDLCD-100M
                                                                                  150 meter  FTTA-LCDLCD-150M
                                                                                  200 meter  FTTA-LCDLCD-200M
                                                                                  Custom Length  FTTA-LCDLCD-xxxM



                              *Specifications subject to change without notice. CAH Connections is a service mark of Corning Cable Systems LLC.
            8                             www.rfindustries.com          rfi@rfindustries.com          800.233.1728
                                               Available in other lengths:RRH-36-SM-xxxM
                                               where xxx indicates length in meters.
   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15